Veteran’s Shoot Scores, Hunter Class All posted Here


9th Annual Veteran’s Benefit Shoot Scores

(video 2017 Veteran’s Benefit Shoot at VNSP  by TheLostTarget)

Thank you to all of our shooters – every year we get a great turnout and a combination of seasoned shooters and brand new shooters out to shoot their first event-we appreciate the commitment to the event by all.

We still have trophies to be picked up – stop by the pro-shop anytime during regular hours or call us, 315-829-2529

Hunter Class – Blue Course

HOA with Score of 93 – Kevin Sanger – Nice Round, congratulations!

High Ladies Class- Ashley Garcia-Unger, Runner-up Paula Carr

High Junior – 16 & Under – Zach Parmon, Runner-up Aaron Freeman
Class A

1st Kevin Sanger                   93

2nd Gerald Mitchell Jr           91

3rd Gary Weaver                   90

Art Coriale                         89

Jeremy Cavaretta             89

David Greene                   89

Jacob Manion                   89

Jim Lorraine                     87

Justin Chapin                   85

Larry Sanger                       85

Ron Weaver                       81

Tom VanValkenburg       79

Class B

1st Tim Cain                             78

2nd Ashley Garcia-Unger     78

3rd Gerald Franklin                  77

John Maccabe             74

Jim Hunter                     73

Dan Eggleston               73

Bill Weaver                    73

Andrew Sheppard         73

David Carr                     72

Nelson Simmons           72

Barney Gibbons           71

Brandon Lapp               71

Jacob Krol                      71

Patrick Zegarelli             70

Ted Siedsma                   65

Claudia Tenney – 22nd District Congress

Class C

1st Chris Lotey                               64

2nd Bill Koury                                 63

3rd Vern Bacher                               63

Paul Evens                              63

Davis Lupi                                62

Nick D’Angelo                         62

Jim Haley                                 61

Mike Graham                         60

Jack McCabe                            60

Michael Attilio                         60

Stephen Sheppard                 58

Peter Laura Sr.                   57

Paul Ward                           57

Joe Miles                             57

Paula Carr                           57

Class D

1st Jabbes Martinez                      56

2nd Jennifer Paradine                   56

3rd Bob Williamson                      55

Jennifer Parmon                 54

Larry Spetts                         54

Nicky D’Angelo                    52

Mark Zeina                           51

Shawn Uebele                       50

Dave Rice                               49

Jake Taylor                           48

Ethan Bradeen                     42

Alisa Cruger                           42

Jackie Belliveau                     41

Class E

1st Marty Miles                             40

2nd Brooke Manzer                        38

3rd Bob Doss                                    36

Odaliza Martinez                 34

George Pundt                     34

Chris Fiore                           34

Scott Freeman                     24

Hillary Pundt                       24

Tanya Fiore

Andre Cadrette

Vicky Freeman

Gina Cadrette

Holly Taylor

Kelly Pundt

 

 

 

Leave a Reply